Bounce House Rentals in Tempe, AZ
🛡️Licensed & insured
🧼Cleaned & sanitized every rental
🏠Family-owned since 2009
🚚Professional delivery & setup
Planning a kids birthday party in Tempe, Arizona? Organizing a school carnival near ASU? Hosting a neighborhood block party? Bounce Then Slide delivers safe, clean bounce houses, towering water slides, and exciting party rentals Tempe Arizona families and planners trust.
BOOK YOUR FUN PARTY NOW IN Tempe, AZ!Call (602) 774-4226
Why Tempe Chooses Bounce Then Slide
Throwing a party should feel exciting — not stressful. Our team handles the heavy lifting from delivery to takedown so you can focus on the memories.
What Sets Us Apart
- Licensed and insured for peace of mind
- Family-owned with friendly, responsive support
- Sanitized inflatables before every rental
- Professional delivery, setup, and anchoring
- A broad selection: bounce houses, water slides, obstacle courses, games, tents, and more
Hosting in Tempe? We often accommodate Tempe deliveries depending on schedule and availability. Call us at (602) 774-4226 to confirm your address and delivery details.
Perfect for Tempe Events
- Kids birthday party Tempe Arizona
- School field days and carnivals near ASU
- Church events and HOA parties
- Grad celebrations and family reunions
- Corporate team days and community events
Surfaces we handle: grass, turf, hardscape (driveways) with proper anchoring. Venues: homes, cul-de-sacs, community centers, and approved city parks.
The Best Bounce House Rentals in Tempe AZ
Whether you're in South Tempe, The Lakes, Maple-Ash near Downtown Tempe, or planning a backyard celebration across town — our inflatable rentals are designed to fit your theme, space, and budget.
Classic bouncers — kids jumping for hours
Fire & Ice Combo — bounce + splash!
24ft Tropic Thunder — beat the Tempe heat!
13x13 Neutral Color Bounce House$75.00
Bounce House Rental (Special)$75.00
Double Lane Water Slide Bounce House – Fire and Ice$249.00
C-7 Combo Jump House – Red/Yellow/Blue with Slide & Hoop$399.00
24 Foot Tropic Thunder Water Slide – Double Lane$699.00
29ft Tall Double Lane Rush – Big Water Slide$950.00
Our Full Catalog
- Classic bounce houses that keep kids jumping for hours
- Combo bouncers with slides and basketball hoops
- Giant single- and double-lane water slides made for summer heat
- Obstacle courses for friendly races and big-time thrills
- Interactive games and crowd-pleasers for all ages
- Tents, tables, and chairs for comfort and shade
Note: Delivery and setup depend on date, distance, and availability. Call (602) 774-4226 to confirm Tempe delivery for your event.
Explore Options & ReserveWater Slide Rental Tempe Arizona: Beat the Heat
Tempe summers call for one thing: water slides. From backyard-friendly models to towering, double-lane screamers that turn any event into a mini waterpark.
24 Foot Water Slide Tropic Thunder (Double Lane)
$699.00High-speed, double-lane tropical action. Perfect for older kids, teens, and adults.
29ft Tall Double Lane Rush
$950.00Go big or go bigger. This towering slide is a show-stopper for large events and deserves its own highlight reel.
Thinking water slides near Tempe? Check our Phoenix water slide options here →
Water Slide Pro Tips
- Ensure a garden hose reaches the setup area
- Plan for a clear path to the yard (gates, side yards, etc.)
- Keep a dedicated power outlet ready (we'll guide you on requirements)
- Expect enthusiastic kids and big smiles — these slides are the highlight of any summer party
- Great for: birthday parties, end-of-school bashes, sports team parties, church picnics, and community events
- Safety first: we secure every unit, test blowers, and review rules on-site
More Than Bouncers: Complete Party Rentals Tempe Arizona
Create a full-scale festival vibe or keep things cozy with the right mix of rentals for your guest count and space.
Obstacle Courses
- 35ft Mario Brothers Obstacle Course | Double Lane — $399.00
- 63ft Triple Lane Obstacle Course — $899.00
Games & Interactives
- 3-in-1 Throwing Inflatable Game – Basketball/Football/Baseball — $325.00
- Bungee Run & Joust – Dual Action — $450.00
- Wipeout – Big Red Ball Jump Game — $850.00
- Mechanical bull rentals (showstopper at company picnics and grad parties)
Combo Bouncers
- Double Lane Water Slide Bounce House – Fire and Ice — $249.00
- C-7 Combo Jump House – Slide & Basketball Hoop — $399.00
Water Slides
- 24 Foot Tropic Thunder (Double Lane) — $699.00
- 29ft Tall Double Lane Rush — $950.00
Event Essentials
- 10x20 Commercial Pop-Up Tent — $150.00
- Foam machine rentals
- Dunk tank rentals
- Tables and chairs
Mix-and-Match Tips
- Mix-and-match bundles for balanced fun
- Shade and seating for parents and grandparents
- Activities for teens and adults (obstacle races, joust, Wipeout)
Hosting a Kids Birthday Party Tempe Arizona: Start Here
Keep it simple: a safe bounce house, a shady seating area, and a showstopper activity like a combo unit or interactive game.
Birthday Planning Checklist
- Pick your main attraction (bounce, combo, or slide)
- Confirm space and surface (grass is great; we can secure to other surfaces too)
- Check power access (a dedicated 110V outlet is typical)
- Add a tent for shade and a table for gifts
- Plan a snack/drink station away from the inflatable entrance
- Communicate play rules to kids and parents
- Keep the wow factor high with themed combos
- Choose double-lane slides to reduce wait times
- Add a game station to rotate groups
Tempe-Specific Tips
For ASU-area families hosting backyard parties around Maple-Ash or The Lakes, we'll guide you on layout and access. For city parks, verify permit and power/generator requirements with the City of Tempe before booking. Then give us a call to coordinate setup times.
Unforgettable birthday setups in Tempe
How It Works: From Quote to Party Time
We make the rental process straightforward, so you can enjoy the big day.
1
Explore and Request
Browse our inventory and request your date online at /shop/.
2
Confirm Details
Call (602) 774-4226 to confirm Tempe delivery availability, setup surface, and timing.
3
Setup
Our uniformed crew arrives, inspects the site, sets up, sanitizes touchpoints, and secures everything.
4
Safety Walkthrough
We review rules and answer questions so you feel confident.
5
Pickup
After your event, we return, deflate, clean, and remove equipment — fast and tidy.
Good to Know
- Delivery windows: We coordinate a time window that fits your event plan
- Power and water: We'll confirm your outlet/hose access or discuss alternatives
- Space planning: Share photos or measurements — we'll help you choose the right size
Host Checklist for Event Day
- Move vehicles from driveway (if placing on driveway)
- Unlock side gates for easy access
- Keep pets secured while we set up
- Designate a power outlet for the blower(s)
- Have a garden hose hooked up for water slides
Safety, Cleanliness, and Professional Setup — Every Time
Safety Highlights
- Professional anchoring (stakes/weights as appropriate)
- Clear, posted rules to prevent overcrowding or risky play
- Age-appropriate recommendations for each unit
- Weather awareness and contingency guidance
- Licensed and insured for peace of mind
- Pro tip: Keep a simple rotation system for larger groups (parents love it)
- Assign one adult to monitor the entrance for extra safety during peak play
Cleanliness You Can See
- Thorough cleaning and sanitization between rentals
- Spot checks on arrival and before handoff
- Dry surfaces and clean entry points to keep feet safe
Spotless, professionally set up inflatables for every event
Event Ideas in Tempe: From Backyard to Big Crowd
Tempe hosts an incredible variety of gatherings. Whether your guest list is 10 or 200, we'll suggest the right mix of rentals to match your venue and vibe.
Great Fits for Tempe Events
- Home birthdays and milestone parties
- School carnivals and field days
- Church festivals and VBS weekends
- HOA community get-togethers
- Sports team parties and banquets
- University-adjacent celebrations near ASU
- Corporate picnics and employee appreciation days
Pairings That Work
Backyard Birthday Warm-Weather Party School/Church Corporate
- Backyard birthdays: 13x13 bounce + 10x20 tent + snack table
- Warm-weather parties: Double-lane water slide + combo unit to split ages
- School/Church: 63ft Triple Lane Obstacle + 3-in-1 Throwing Game + bounce house
- Corporate: Mechanical bull + Wipeout Big Red Ball + shaded seating
Transparent Options and Real-World Value
Clear prices on our site for many items, with delivery quoted based on distance and schedule.
Bounce House Rental (Special)$75.00
13x13 Neutral Color Bounce House$75.00
Double Lane Water Slide Bounce House – Fire and Ice$249.00
C-7 Combo Jump House$399.00
35ft Mario Brothers Obstacle Course$399.00
3-in-1 Throwing Game$325.00
63ft Triple Lane Obstacle Course$899.00
24 Foot Tropic Thunder Water Slide$699.00
29ft Tall Double Lane Rush$950.00
Bungee Run & Joust$450.00
Wipeout Big Red Ball$850.00
10x20 Commercial Pop-Up Tent$150.00
We'll confirm delivery feasibility and any applicable fees for Tempe during booking. Have a question? Call (602) 774-4226. Book early for peak weekends — spring and early summer fill fast.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Bounce Then Slide licensed and insured?
Yes. We are a licensed, insured, family-owned company serving the Phoenix area.
Do you deliver to Tempe?
We often accommodate Tempe deliveries depending on schedule and availability. Please call (602) 774-4226 with your address, date, and event window to confirm.
How do you clean your inflatables?
We sanitize and clean our equipment between every rental and perform on-site touchpoint wipe-downs as needed before handoff.
How much space do I need?
Space needs vary by unit. Share your yard measurements or a quick photo, and we'll recommend options that fit safely.
What power do I need?
Most inflatables require a standard 110V outlet on a dedicated circuit within typical extension distance. We'll confirm exact needs for your selection.
Can you set up at parks in Tempe?
Yes, with proper permissions. Always confirm permits, power access, and anchoring policies with the City of Tempe before booking. We'll help you plan the logistics.
What surfaces can you set up on?
Grass is ideal. We can also set up on turf or hard surfaces using approved anchoring/weighting methods.
What happens if the weather turns?
Safety comes first. Call us if weather threatens your event; we'll discuss options relative to your reservation and safety guidelines.
How do I book?
Browse our inventory and request your date online at /shop/, then call (602) 774-4226 to confirm delivery availability and final details for Tempe.
Why Bounce Then Slide Is the Smart Choice
Our Difference
- Trusted, family-owned team with responsive service
- Licensed, insured, and focused on safety
- Meticulous cleaning and equipment care
- Wide selection: bounce houses to giant slides and interactive games
- Professional setup and takedown so you can enjoy the day
If you want party rentals Tempe Arizona families remember long after the cake is gone, choose the crew that treats your event like their own.
Serving Phoenix Area — and Frequently Tempe
Bounce Then Slide proudly serves Phoenix, Buckeye, and the West Valley. Hosting in Tempe? We frequently accommodate Tempe events based on our schedule. The fastest way to confirm is to call us with your date, time window, and address.
Final Call to Fun
From simple backyard birthdays to big school carnivals, Bounce Then Slide has the clean, safe inflatables and pro team to make your Tempe party easy and unforgettable. Want a classic bouncy castle Tempe Arizona kids will love? Need a water slide rental Tempe Arizona neighbors will talk about all summer? Or an obstacle course and mechanical bull for your next corporate bash? Let's make it happen.
BOOK YOUR FUN PARTY NOW IN Tempe, AZ!Or call (602) 774-4226 to confirm Tempe delivery and get expert help choosing the perfect rentals.
Bounce Then Slide — where Tempe parties jump higher, slide faster, and smile bigger.
Save 70%bounce house13×13 neutral color bounce house
Save 7%bounce house3D haunted house Halloween maze
bounce houseC-6 Kids Bounce House combo with Slide, Obstacles & Basketball Hoop – Buckeye, AZ
bounce houseC-7 Combo Jump House Rental Buckeye, AZ | Red, Yellow, Blue Inflatable with Slide & Basketball Hoop
Save 44%bounce houseDouble lane – Affordable Pirate Bounce House combo Rental in Buckeye, AZ – 2 Slides, Obstacles & Hoop
Save 52%bounce houseIncredible Hulk
Save 23%bounce houseInflatable Boxing Ring Rentals AZ, Phoenix, Arizona and nearby Areas! 🥊
Save 40%bounce houseSingle Lane – Affordable Tropical Bounce House with Slide Rental in Buckeye, AZ
bounce houseSingle lane – Red, Yellow, and Blue Bouncy Castle with Slide & Basketball Hoop – Buckeye, AZ Rentals
Save 7%bounce houseSingle lane – Sports theme bounce house
Save 43%bounce houseSports Bounce House w/ Basketball Hoop Rental in Phoenix, AZ
Save 19%bounce house🕷️ 3D Spiderman Bounce House (Jumpy Castle / Bouncy Castle)
Save 38%Water SlideDouble Lane – Girl Bounce house Water Slide
Save 38%Water SlideDouble Lane water slide bounce house – Fire and Ice bouncy castle
Water SlideSingle lane – Inflatable Bounce House Water Slide Combo Native Indian
Save 7%Water Slide